Up

Not Wounded 6/50 - 6/51

"Now I want you to remember that no bastard ever won a war by dying for his country. You won it by making the other poor dumb bastard die for his country." General George Patton

3rd Army speech - England, 31 May 1944 - 6th Armored Division

A B C D EFG  H  IJK L M NO PQ RS T UV WXYZ

Artillery and Medical

Abner Robert G RA15276603
Acheson Donald R RA16338270
Aldridge Elmer F RA14368480
Allen G C RA14323437
Anderson Donald R RA13166035
Anderson Robert L RA34457611 Died 3/5/98
Arens Raymond N US55029962
Ashby Cecil D US55062773
Auerbach Meyer US55062833
Awrey Paul RA39848418
Babbit John A O 1596978
Baines George I RA 6707875
Baker Tony RA15198583
Bates George W RA36491966
Baumhover Erwin J US55051530
Beal Duane W RA17254586
Beatty Richard H O 2017638
Bell Lewis C RA25867230
Benitez Jose S RA18253875
Bennett Bobby G RA18322450 Died 5/4/06
Bergman Clifton B RA12116419 KIA VN 10/14/67
Bernard Carl F O 1688498 Died 3/4/08
Berry Carroll B US55066845
Bialek Ramon I US55062838
Bishop Tommy W RA34939912
Blackert Fredie J US55061945
Boeding Raymond R US55066791
Borgerding Joseph R RA17250963
Bowers James B US55059653
Boyd Arthur M O 1314095
Brancati Louis P ER13282520
Brault Charles E US55025241
Brawner James H RA13275235
Brennan Thomas J RA13316625
Bretz Chester A RA15421006
Brooks Robert E O 1331811
Broxson Julius P RA14338337
Bryant John G US55035382
Buddinger Douglas G US55035838
Budzik Daniel A US55041963
Bufford Charles W RA13141173
Burris Raymond V US55027747
Burton Clarence E RA25736207 Died 11/30/00
Busha Ernest W jr RA11204365
Butler Carl H RA13280853
Byrge Charles P RA 7085714

Top

Cabral Jil US51015468
Cadger Edward J RA16295404 Died 7/26/77
Cadmus Paul R ER12278592
Cady Howard R RA39252243 Died 4/22/86
Camargo John C US56065556
Campbell Darrell D RA19341099
Canales Isaac A RA19245430 Died 1/1/99
Carbajal Jesse RA16255924
Carmona Albert RA16295764
Carroll Robert US51068686
Carter Buford RA 6966133
Cason Roy E RA13271707
Catanese Emil R US51067373
Catlin Joseph D RA19338385
Cay Willie G RA13164780
Chartier Roland O RA11183679
Chromey Ervin J US55035255
Cole Walter E jr RA42167151
Colling Richard T US55009856
Combs Jack C RA18287188 Died 3/5/72
Compton Bobbie J RA15410691
Connor Harry F RA14029653
Cooper Charles L RA15282363
Corbeille Donald W US55047054
Coulter Carl H RA16293560

Top

Dabbert Donald J RA46068700
Davis Cosmol RA19380103
Davis Ira ER57303009
Deer With Horns, Earlwin C. RA17268592
DiPasquale David F RA12306548
Diaz Enrique RA18058239
Diehl Bernard H RA13317376 Died 4/27/89
Dillon Robert J RA17266961
Dobes Joseph RA42083491
Dotson Jack P RA15271560
Drefke Walter H US55037326
Drumheller Billy K ER13357637 Died 5/5/09
Duchaine Clarence A US55035549
Duncan Billie E RA15251153
Dunn Thomas L ER42688675
Dunnmoodie Eldridge NG23351619
Dupree Ellis E RA14354729
Dworkin Sidney J RA19301777

Top

Eaton Leo B ER37686695
Egglund Olaf P US55042682
Eilering Melvin H US55028374
Ekers Floyd K RA15383487 Died 7/11/95
Elliott Bobby F US53029574
Etchison Jack P US55030795
Farr Thomas J RA14355828
Fetters LaVern C RA15280355
Fischbeck Alvin A RA18224462 Died 5/7/93
Fowler Omega T RA43858970
Fowler jr Gilbert B RA16296964 Died 4/9/91
Frye Buell E ER15225150
Gainok Elmer J O 2017832 Died 2/28/93
Galbreath Richard L RA19244315
Gaulke Donald A US55035338
George Albert ER13009810
Getz Varner W RA13299564
Gonzales Manuel S RA38114575
Goodner Earl W RA19349040
Griffith Joe E O 5334 Died 11/06/98
Guest John J RA11182127

Top

Haddock Eugene RA 6396925
Hadley Donald W RA31457111
Hailey John H RA34770851
Haller jr. Allen R RA13329287
Hanbury Daniel B RA13227644
Hare Aubrey L RA12352352
Harp Paul B US54006676
Haskins Ernest W RA16315624
Hays William A RA17261386
Healy Terence G RA12295301
Henson George R RA16091445
Henson Harvey US55009828
Hibbard Albert D RA38507190
Higgins Donald E ER12241806
Higgins Sam RA34442287
Hill Donald O RA14356846
Hirn Charles F RA16305057
Hockman Cletus P RA13347143
Hoffman Harold L RA16290848
Holcomb Don D RA13357401
Huff Sidney L RA17281491
Hull Carl L RA15272423

Top

Iakey Loyal D RA17273750
Ingram Abednego US53023125
Jackson Carl C RA16314728
Jackson Earnest B RA18084143
Jacobson Dale T US55035211
Janard Manuel D US51001765
Jarvis John W RA15412007
Johnson Dean I US56058637
Johnson Eddie US53018273
Johnson Wilbur L RA16067878
Johnson jr. Charles O US54020573
Jones Cecil A RA44087901
Jones Charles E RA18319239
Judy Henry E RA13269422 Died 10/17/01
Kappler Lewis B RA15282563
Kay Herbert RA14063144
Kelleher Edward J ER31504937 Killed Car Wreck 12/25/1959
Keniston Hugh L RA11172414
Kessler Melvin H RA16306960
Kinard Charles E RA14263806 Died 8/6/93

Top

LaFleur Eugene D ER17212714
Lambert Donnie B RA13359294
Lee Jack E RA12285870
Lemley Ray R RA15288747 Died 1/25/87
Lepore Robert V RA31306376
Leslie jr. Robert RA12267473
Levick Emmett J RA18313392
Lewis Bert H RA38574944
Lewis Kenneth F RA13309137
Lizotte Renald J ER20149175
Loar James T RA13314048
Lukashuk Jack E RA15295762
Lumsden Howard R O 2262742 Died 4/22/98
Matthews Eugene US53016176
McDowell Harry R ER17242276
McGlowen Andrew ER14306572
McGrew Raymond D RA19319699
McGuire Robert H RA17235018
Mears jr. Robert RA13316793
Messina Tony US55042664
Mills Robert F RA33442257 Died 8/16/70
Milos Robert C RA21006936
Miner Henry B RA17234109
Mitchell Harry W RA13165802
Mohelnitsky Maurice R RA 6918800 Died 11/5/58
Moor Donald L RA12314689 Died 2/16/75
Moore jr. Robert RA14296763
Moreno Antonio RA18354576
Mrad Mahmoud RA11189480
Mulvey jr. Carlos RA11165760
Murro Cataldo RA13266110 Died 9/25/78
Myers Danial A RA14345126
Myers Jerimiah C RA13331965

Top

Nelson Benny J RA16309201
Nelson James E RA17261780
Nicholson James H RA14342458
Nickas Nicholas RA15291690
Nunnikhoven Abraham J US55045822
Oatrenga Edward F RA16336738
Oda Peter B US55044648
O'Daniel Kenneth E RA18344206
Olmstead Lloyd E RA46071847
Oxley Russel E RA13317044 Died 5/14/87

Top

Parish Robert D RA18314807
Parone Joseph A US51069316
Parteka Lester A RA17295085
Pauleen Roy D US55035218
Pawlowski Clarence A US46085464
Payes Bearl ER38576515
Pearce William G US55044240
Peigler Jimmy L RA 6573063
Pemberton Robert L RA19344375
Pendley Hubert L RA14342446 Died 3/18/85
Penney Finley US55044190
Pentis Charles E US55040695
Pepe Nicholas A US51069572
Perez Donicio US56051398
Perkins Audie R RA14294185
Peterson Charles D US55045126
Polish Abraham US51069325
Powers Fernando C RA38607834
Pyles Albert H O 1315500
Quinteros Simon RA18314668

Top

Rayner Robert G RA13330998 Died 3/28/77
Riener Stanford RA18307596
Risner Stanford RA18207596
Roberts Paul C RA20449420 Died 7/11/99
Roberts jr. Frank C RA12346671
Rodrigues Jesus S RA19311077
Rogers Willard J RA 6391009 Died 6/26/72
Rutter jr. Earl H RA13280858
Sale Powell Q O 2262740 Died 9/14/96
Sanders Henry D RA18273719
Sandoval Selestino J RA19334649
Santos Edmond ER31387529
Saxton Leo L RA16333989
Scott James H RA11177458
Sebring Alvin L RA18295916 Died 3/24/99
Seger Milo A RA20648884
Segrest Paul L RA18121415
Shaver Richard T RA12114771 Died 7/30/81
Shaw Edward L RA 6969348
Sheehan Edward J RA11190695 Died 7/3/78
Shields John L RA33480247 Died 11/20/98
Sides Richard L RA17266418
Silvious Ollie A ER33661449
Simpson Dewey G RA 6273963
Smith Bartis RA 6326543 Died 7/15/78
Smith Garnett E RA14322416
Smith James P RA25150779 Died 2/11/02
Sparling Charles L US55028379
Spaulding Richard J RA42220975
Stetham Eugene F RA15251825
Stewart Darl G RA15288841 Died 3/30/82
Stewart Roy B RA14284371 Died 7/25/72
Stiglich Stephen L RA17001589
Strouse Allen D RA13304395
Strozda Thomas R US55023607
Stubblefield Robert US55028359
Summers jr Harry G RA15230694 Died 11/14/99
Surrells Roy RA16289988
Swenson Dean C RA16327404
Swift John T RA12314982
Sylvia Harold RA31483968

Top

Tennant Charles F RA15277359
Ternosky John P ER33463601
Terry Harold I C O 1297807
Thatcher Sandford RA13333724
Thiel Wilbur J O 953874
Thompson Joseph M RA13295454
Thompson Richard L RA16305466
Tomolovski Leonard RA13280920
Touhy Francis M RA11020917
Tousha Noble RA38520312 Died 7/ /82
Trapani Albert J RA12303240 Died 6/11/84
Treadway Leonard C RA12285390
Trimble William V RA13257337
Tulley Jimmie RA18147265 Died 1/1/90
Tuzvnski John J US52041352

Top

Ufford Charles F RA16331370
Valencia Epinenio S RA19300695
Vlasic George J RA13272327
Vonesky Thomas R RA13336709

Top

Wagley Johnnie R RA38524868
Waldron William D RA32365907 Died 1/19/77
Wallace jr. Albert RA14270321
Waltz Ronald C RA18347470
Warner Volney F O 62620
Watson Thomas J RA19354410
Weber Edmond A RA19304869 Died 2/2/82
Weckwerth Marvin F RA17205913
Weed Floyd B O 1316800
Widger Thomas A RA13284139 Died 8/31/69
Wiley Roy J RA15270018
Williams Robert L RA15199734
Wilson Planter W O 50884 Died 5/23/98
Winchell Donald E RA12285441 Died 9/2/99
Wines Lee O RA13317843
Wodarski Donald RA16294928 Died 11/15/08
Wojciechowski Walter F RA13006947
Wolfe jr. William H RA52033970
Yagura Katsumi RA19314275
Yates Loyal E RA16254510
Young Raymond R RA15275602
Zarkowski Stanley RA 6716892

Top

Artillery Attached to Love Company

Baer Henry J RA36396644
Coxe
Grecco
Nelson

Medical Attached to Love Company

Burns
Christenson Died 10/5/85
Groth Martin
Hipp Henry F Died 4/2/88
Ludwig Herman
Mensay Tom R RA19219147
Montalbo Isaac G RA18016361
Straith
Ellis E Dupree RA14354729
Sidney J Dworkin RA19301777

Top

Back Up Next

Last updated 2 August 2009